Secondary insect and mite pests of hazelnut in Turkey and other countries of Europe

Order Family

Species

Coleoptera Buprestidae

Agrilus viridis, Anthaxia smaragdifrons, Agrilus hastilifer Trachys minutus

Curculionidae

Coelides ruber, Anoplus setulosus, A. roboris, A. plantaris Myollocerus spp., Bangasterus orienatlis, Myllocerus spp., Apion dichroum, A. nigritarse, A. semivittatum, Otiorrrhynchus bractialis, Polydrosus alaiensis, P. corrusus, P. micans, P. sparsus P. pterygomalis, , P. urali, P. rufulus Phyllobius schneideri

Elateridae

Quassimus elongatus, Agriotes spp., Synaptus filiformis, Ampedus elongatus, Adrastus limbatus, A. turcicus

Tenebrionidae

Cylindrotus spp., Athous spp.

Scarabaeidae

Hoplia pellinosa, Anomola sp. Melolantha albida, M.pectoralis

Scolytidae

Dryocoetes coryli, Xyleborus xylographus,

Chrysomelidae Galerucella lineola, Haltica bicarinata, H. nemorum, Chrysolina chalcites, Labidostomis propinqua, Agelastica halensis, A. alni, Psylloides spp., Cassida spp., Cryptocephalus sp., Chrysolina polita
Rutelidae

Phyllopertha lineolata, Anomola osmanlis

Clytridae

Gynandrophtalma xanthapes, Clytra nigrocincta

Aphodiidae

Aphodius fimetarius

Oedemeriidae

Oedemera lurida

Mordellidae

Mordellistana pumila, Mordella aculeata

Hemiptera Pentatomidae

Rhaphigaster nebulosa, Eusarcoris inconspicuus, Holcostethus vernalis, Eurydema oleraceum, Piezedorus lituratus, Carpocoris purpureipennis, Dolycoris baccarum, Nezara viridula, Pentatoma rufipes

Aconthosometidae Coreas marginales
Miridae Pantilius tunicatus, Pylus coryli
Coreidae Gonocerus acuteangulatus
Homoptera Aphididae Corylobium avellanae,
Coccidae Puvinaria sp., Aspidiotus ostreaformis,
Diaspididae Quadraspidiotus ostreaeformis
Cicadellidae Typlocyba spp., Eupteryx sp., Edwardsiana spinigera, E. collina, Ledra sp., Cicadella viridis, Zyginia sp., Frutioidia bisignata
Issidae Issus coleoptratus
Lepidoptera Tortricidae Spilonata ocellana, Caccocia rubeana,
Gracillaridae Phyllanorycter sp., Lithocolletis corylifoliella, L. scitella Parornix davoniella
Lyonetiidae Leucoptera scitella
Lasiocampidae Malacosoma neustria
Coleophoridae Coleophora badipenella
Cossidae Zeuzera pyrina
Nepticulidae Nepticula floslactella, N. malella
Noctuidae Pyrrhia umbra, Heliothis armigera, Orthosia incerta
Geometridae Operophtera brumata
Diptera Cecidomyiidae Contarinia coryli, C. corylina
Orthoptera Tettigoniidae Isophia tenuicerca, Poecilimon sp. Phaneroptera nana nana
Gryllidae Oecanthus pellucens
Acarina Tetranychoidea Tetranycopsis horridus, Tetranychus sp., Panonychus ulmi, Eotetranychus carpini
Eriophyidae Aculus comatus, Tegonotus depressus